UNITED STATES COURT OF APPEALS FOR THE D.C. CIRCUIT
[…] __________

n 14 5 U.S.C. ss 601 et seq.


15 Pub. L. No. 104-121, ss 241-42, 101 Stat. 857, 864-68 (1996).


16 2 U.S.C. ss 1501 et seq.


17 In announcing the architectural coatings rule, EPA stated  that in
the future "an additional study for this category may be 


formulas valueless. Allied also contends that EPA failed to  comply
with section 603(c) by failing to consider label di- rections as an
alternative to VOC limits.


We are without jurisdiction to consider these challenges to  EPA's
compliance with the initial regulatory flexibility analy- sis
requirements of section 603. Section 611(c) of the RFA  states that
"[c]ompliance or noncompliance by an agency with  the provisions of
this chapter shall be subject to judicial  review only in accordance
with this section." 5 U.S.C.  s 611(c). Section 611(a) specifically
lists the sections of the  RFA subject to judicial review, and section
603 is not on the  list.18 See id. s 611(a)(1), (2).




__________

n warranted to determine the feasibility of additional reductions in 
VOC limits." Final Rule, 63 Fed.